Dancers Girls

Dancers Boys

Actors

About Us

 

KMC Agencies

KMC Agencies’ credits reflect the diversity and quality of the industry with dancers and musical theatre performers appearing worldwide from the UK’s West End to Paris Fashion Week to the Sundance Film Festival, USA.

Contact Us

Call: 0161 237 3009 / 0844 884 9712

Height:  5'10'' Skin Tone: Mediterranean
Hair Colour: Black Eye Colour: Brown

 

Training:

Northern Ballet School - National Diploma in Professional Dance.

Skills:
Dance Advanced Standard all disciplines. Strong Tap, Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary, Pas de Deux, Jazz double Work, Drama.
Vocal Tenor.  Low G - High F.
Additional Rollerblading, Swimming, Basic Acro, Footballing skills, Baseball.

 

Theatre:

Royal Caribbean Lead Production

Vocalist
RCCL

Bend it Like Beckham 

Ensemble
Workshops- Sonia Friedman Productions.
Dirty Dancing Ensemble / Cover Billy & Teto
UK Tour
Director: Sarah Tipple
Choreographer: Kate Champion.
Rapunzel Boaz
Enchanted Entertainment
Director: Will Smith.
Venetian Carnivale Lead Vocalist
Tatton Park, Cheshire
Showstoppers Worldwide
Choreographer: Emmi J.
A Chorus Line Cut Dancer / Cover Richie & Paul
Bronowski Productions
Director: Baayork Lee.
La Cage Aux Folles Chantal / 2nd cover Jacob The Playhouse Theatre.
Director: Terry Johnson.
Royal Caribbean (2 Contracts) Lead Production Vocalist RCCL.
We Will Rock You Ensemble Dominion Theatre.
Choreographer: Arlene Phillips.
The Wedding Singer Swing.  Covered & played George UK No.1 Tour.
Choreographer: Karen Bruce.
All Access / Now & Forever Dancer -Dance Captain Navigator of the Seas.
Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines.
Viva / Swing City / Tango Buenos Aires Dancer Emperess of the Seas.
Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines.
Rock at the Opera / Appassionata Lead male dancer QM11 (Cunard)
-Belinda King Productions.
Coppelia Corps de Ballet Dance House Theatre.
Manchester City Ballet.
A Salute to Fred Astaire Ensemble
Dance House Theatre.
Director:  David Needham.

 

TV/Film/Video:
Record of the Year Dancer Granada Television Ltd.
Opening & Closing Ceremonies Dancer XV11 Commonwealth Games.
Assistant Choreographer: Karen Bruce.
Choreographer: Arlene Phillips.